SIIMA 2019 Telugu Nominations List

0
171

The prestigious South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) 2019 nominations are out. If you check the list of Telugu nominations, the best film and the best actor/actress vying for the awards is something equal to the Clash of the Titans. We have Mahesh Babu, Vijay Devarakonda, Jr NTR, Ram Charan and Mahesh Babu’s brother-in-law Sudheer Babu in the nomination list.

Check out the full nomination list of SIIMA 2019 below


Best Film
-Bharat Ane Nenu
-Geetha Govindam
-Aravinda Sametha
-Rangasthalam
-Mahanati
Best Director
-Indraganti Mohan Krishna (Sammohanam)
-Nag Ashwin (Mahanati)
-Parasuram (Geetha Govindam)
-Sukumar (Rangasthalam)
-Trivikram (Aravinda Sametha)
-Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)
-Dulquer Salmaan (Mahanati)
-Mahesh Babu (Bharat Ane Nenu)
-NTR (Aravinda Sametha)
-Ram Charan (Rangasthalam)
-Sudheer Babu (Sammohanam)
-Vijay Devarakonda (Geetha Govindam)
Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)
-Aditi Rao Hydari (Sammohanam)
-Anushka (Bhaagmathie)
-Keerthy Suresh (Mahanati)
-Rashmika Mandanna (Geeta Govindam)
-Samantha (Rangasthalam)
Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)
-Anasuya (Rangasthalam)
-Asha Sarath (Bhaagmathie)
-Jayasudha (Srinivasa Kalyanam)
-Ramya Krishna (Sailaja Reddy Alludu)
-Supriya (Goodachari)
Best Music Director
-Chaithan Bharadwaj (RX 100)
-DSP (Rangasthalam)
-Gopi Sundar (Geeta Govindam)
-Mickey J Mayer (Mahanati)
-S.S.Thaman (Aravinda Sametha)
Best Lyric Writer
-Anantha Sriram (Inkem Inkem Kavaley..- Geeta Govindam)
-Chandra Bose (Yentha Sakkagunnave.. – Rangasthalam)
-Krishna Kanth (Maate Vinadhuga – Taxiwaala)
-Ramajogayya Sastry (Peniviti..- Aravinda Sametha)
-Sirivennela Sitarama Sastry (Mooga Manasulu..- Mahanati)
Best Playback Singer (Male)
-Anurag Kulkarni (Pilla Raa..- RX100)
-Kaala Bhairava (Peniviti – Aravinda Sametha)
-Kailash Kher (Ochadayyo Saami..- Bharat Ane Nenu)
-Rahul Sipliganj (Ranga Ranga..- Rangasthalam)
-Sid Sriram (Inkem Kavale.. – Geeta Govindam)
Best Playback Singer (Female)
-Chinmayi (Yenti Yenti..- Geeta Govindam)
-Manasi (Rangamma Mangamma..- Rangasthalam)
-Shreya Ghosal (Allasani Vari..- Tholi Prema)
-Shreya Goparaju (Tik Tik Tik- Savyasachi)
-Sunitha (Chivaraku Migiledi..- Mahanati)
Best Actor In A Negative Role
-Jagapathi Babu (Rangasthalam)
-Jayaram (Bhaagmathie)
-Kunal Kapoor (Devadas)
-Madhavan (Savyasachi)
-Sarath Kumar (Naa Peru Surya Na Illu India)
Best Cinematographer
-Dani Sanclez – Lopez (Mahanati)
-George C Williams (Tholiprema)
-Jay Kay (Padi Padi Leche Manasu)
-Ratnavelu (Rangasthalam)
-Shaneil Deo (Goodachari)
Best Comedian
-Satya (Chalo)
-Prudhvi (Sailaja Reddy Alludu)
-Sunil (Amar Akbar Antony)
-Vennala Kishore (Chi La Sow)
-Vishnu (Taxiwala)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here